Skip Navigation

ETFs Statistics

Year 2022Year 2023
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January6,42295,224,7717,37195,316,342
February9,932174,683,751
March16,067286,990,782
April7,260139,157,410
May8,264151,847,002
June9,706137,483,344
July6,311102,161,512
August5,54891,075,620
September10,247135,235,580
October7,771101,816,804
November6,47195,183,071
December4,81393,955,736
Total98,8121,604,815,3837,37195,316,342


Value and number of trades